List of postal districts in the United Kingdom

Learn more about List of postal districts in the United Kingdom

Jump to: navigation, search

This is a list of the post towns of the United Kingdom – it appears in postcode sequence.

Every town has one or more postal districts, for example PE2. These are also called postcode districts or outward codes. In rural areas a postal district may cover more than one post town. A group of postal districts with the same alphabetical prefix is called a postal area, for example YO.

The Royal Mail recommends that in addresses the post town should be written in capitals. Since 1996 former postal counties no longer form part of a full correct postal address.

Contents


[edit] A

AreaPost townDistricts
ABAberdeenAB10, AB11, AB12, AB13 (part), AB15, AB16, AB21, AB22, AB23, AB24, AB25Scotland
MilltimberAB13 (part)
PeterculterAB14
LaurencekirkAB30
BanchoryAB31
WesthillAB32
AlfordAB33
AboyneAB34
BallaterAB35
StrathdonAB36
BallindallochAB37
AberlourAB38
StonehavenAB39
EllonAB41
PeterheadAB42
FraserburghAB43
MacduffAB44
BanffAB45
InverurieAB51
InschAB52
TurriffAB53
HuntlyAB54
KeithAB55
BuckieAB56

ALSt. AlbansAL1, AL2, AL3, AL4England
HarpendenAL5
WelwynAL6
Welwyn Garden CityAL7, AL8
HatfieldAL9, AL10

[edit] B

AreaPost townDistricts
BBirminghamB1, B2, B3, B4, B5, B6, B7, B8, B9, B10, B11, B12, B13, B14, B15, B16, B17, B18, B19, B20, B21, B22, B23, B24, B25, B26, B27, B28, B29, B30, B31, B32, B33, B34, B35, B36, B37, B38, B40, B42, B43, B44, B45, B46, B47, B48England
AlcesterB49, B50
BromsgroveB60, B61
HalesowenB62, B63
Cradley HeathB64
Rowley RegisB65
SmethwickB66, B67
OldburyB68, B69
West BromwichB70, B71
Sutton ColdfieldB72, B73, B74, B75, B76
TamworthB77, B78, B79
StudleyB80
SolihullB90, B91, B92, B93, B94, B95
RedditchB96, B97, B98

BABathBA1, BA2England
RadstockBA3
Shepton MalletBA4
WellsBA5
GlastonburyBA6
Castle CaryBA7
TemplecombeBA8
WincantonBA9
BrutonBA10
FromeBA11
WarminsterBA12
WestburyBA13
TrowbridgeBA14
Bradford on AvonBA15
StreetBA16
YeovilBA20, BA21, BA22

BBBlackburnBB1, BB2England
DarwenBB3
RossendaleBB4
AccringtonBB5
BlackburnBB6
ClitheroeBB7
ColneBB8
NelsonBB9
BurnleyBB10, BB11, BB12
BarnoldswickBB18

BDBradfordBD1, BD2, BD3, BD4, BD5, BD6, BD7, BD8, BD9, BD10, BD11, BD12, BD13, BD14, BD15England
BingleyBD16
ShipleyBD17, BD18
CleckheatonBD19
KeighleyBD20, BD21, BD22
SkiptonBD23
SettleBD24
BingleyBD97
ShipleyBD98
BradfordBD99

BHBournemouthBH1, BH2, BH3, BH4, BH5, BH6, BH7, BH8, BH9, BH10, BH11England
PooleBH12, BH13, BH14, BH15, BH16, BH17
BroadstoneBH18
SwanageBH19
WarehamBH20
WimborneBH21
FerndownBH22
ChristchurchBH23
RingwoodBH24
New MiltonBH25
VerwoodBH31

BLBuryBL0England
BoltonBL1, BL2, BL3, BL4, BL5, BL6, BL7
BuryBL8, BL9

BNBrightonBN1, BN2England
HoveBN3
HenfieldBN5
HassocksBN6
LewesBN7, BN8
NewhavenBN9
PeacehavenBN10
WorthingBN11, BN12, BN13, BN14
LancingBN15
LittlehamptonBN16, BN17
ArundelBN18
EastbourneBN20, BN21, BN22, BN23, BN24 (part)
PevenseyBN24 9xx (part, 1 delivery point)
SeafordBN25
PolegateBN26
HailshamBN27
BrightonBN41, BN42
Shoreham-by-SeaBN43
SteyningBN44
BrightonBN45

BRBromleyBR1, BR2 (part) England
KestonBR2 8xx (part, 82 delivery points)
BeckenhamBR3
West WickhamBR4
OrpingtonBR5, BR6
ChislehurstBR7
SwanleyBR8

BSBristolBS1, BS2, BS3, BS4, BS5, BS6, BS7, BS8, BS9, BS10, BS11, BS13, BS14, BS15, BS16, BS20, BS30, BS31, BS32, BS34, BS35, BS39, BS40, BS41England
ClevedonBS21
Weston-super-MareBS22, BS23, BS24
WinscombeBS25
AxbridgeBS26
CheddarBS27
WedmoreBS28
BanwellBS29
Nailsea and BackwellBS48
YattonBS49

BTBelfastBT1, BT2, BT3, BT4, BT5, BT6, BT7, BT8, BT9, BT10, BT11, BT12, BT13, BT14, BT15, BT16, BT17, BT29 (part), BT58 Northern Ireland
HolywoodBT18
BangorBT19, BT20
DonaghadeeBT21
NewtownardsBT22, BT23
BallynahinchBT24
DromoreBT25
HillsboroughBT26
LisburnBT27, BT28
CrumlinBT29 (part)
DownpatrickBT30
CastlewellanBT31
BanbridgeBT32
NewcastleBT33
NewryBT34, BT35
NewtownabbeyBT36, BT37
CarrickfergusBT38
BallyclareBT39
LarneBT40
AntrimBT41
BallymenaBT42, BT43, BT44
MagherafeltBT45
MagheraBT46
Londonderry <ref> Royal Mail Address Management Guide, Edition 4 (2004)</ref> BT47, BT48
LimavadyBT49
ColeraineBT51, BT52
BallymoneyBT53
BallycastleBT54
PortstewartBT55
PortrushBT56
BushmillsBT57
ArmaghBT60, BT61
CraigavonBT62, BT63, BT64, BT65, BT66, BT67
CaledonBT68
AughnacloyBT69
DungannonBT70, BT71
EnniskillenBT74
FivemiletownBT75
ClogherBT76
AugherBT77
OmaghBT78, BT79
CookstownBT80
CastledergBT81
StrabaneBT82
EnniskillenBT92, BT93, BT94

[edit] C

AreaPost townDistricts
CACarlisleCA1, CA2, CA3, CA4, CA5, CA6England
WigtonCA7
BramptonCA8
AlstonCA9
PenrithCA10, CA11
KeswickCA12
CockermouthCA13
WorkingtonCA14
MaryportCA15
Appleby-in-WestmorlandCA16
Kirkby StephenCA17
RavenglassCA18
HolmrookCA19
SeascaleCA20
BeckermetCA21
EgremontCA22
CleatorCA23
Moor RowCA24
Cleator MoorCA25
FrizingtonCA26
St. BeesCA27
WhitehavenCA28

CBCambridgeCB1, CB2, CB3, CB4, CB5, CB21, CB22, CB23, CB24, CB25England
ElyCB6, CB7
NewmarketCB8
HaverhillCB9
Saffron WaldenCB10, CB11

CFCardiffCF3, CF5, CF10, CF11, CF14, CF15, CF23, CF24Wales
BridgendCF31, CF32, CF33
MaestegCF34
BridgendCF35
PorthcawlCF36
PontypriddCF37, CF38
PorthCF39
TonypandyCF40
PentreCF41
TreorchyCF42
FerndaleCF43
AberdareCF44
Mountain AshCF45
TreharrisCF46
Merthyr TydfilCF47, CF48
Llantwit MajorCF61
BarryCF62, CF63
Dinas Powys, PenarthCF64
CowbridgeCF71
PontyclunCF72
BargoedCF81
HengoedCF82
CaerphillyCF83

CHChesterCH1, CH2, CH3, CH4England
DeesideCH5Wales
Bagillt, FlintCH6
Buckley, MoldCH7
HolywellCH8
BirkenheadCH41, CH42England
PrentonCH43
WallaseyCH44, CH45
WirralCH46, CH47, CH48, CH49 … CH60, CH61, CH62, CH63
NestonCH64
Ellesmere PortCH65, CH66

CMSouthminster CM0 7xxEngland
Burnham-on-Crouch CM0 8xx
ChelmsfordCM1, CM2, CM3
IngatestoneCM4
OngarCM5
DunmowCM6
BraintreeCM7
WithamCM8
MaldonCM9
BillericayCM11, CM12
BrentwoodCM13, CM14, CM15
EppingCM16
HarlowCM17, CM18, CM19, CM20
SawbridgeworthCM21
Bishop's StortfordCM22, CM23
StanstedCM24
BraintreeCM77

COColchesterCO1, CO2, CO3, CO4, CO5, CO6, CO7England
BuresCO8
HalsteadCO9
SudburyCO10
ManningtreeCO11
HarwichCO12
Frinton-on-SeaCO13
Walton-on-the-NazeCO14
Clacton-on-SeaCO15, CO16

CRCroydonCR0, CR9England
South CroydonCR2
CaterhamCR3
MitchamCR4
CoulsdonCR5
WarlinghamCR6
Thornton HeathCR7
PurleyCR8

CTCanterburyCT1, CT2, CT3, CT4England
WhitstableCT5
Herne BayCT6
BirchingtonCT7
WestgateCT8
MargateCT9
BroadstairsCT10
RamsgateCT11, CT12
SandwichCT13
DealCT14
DoverCT15, CT16, CT17
FolkestoneCT18, CT19, CT20
HytheCT21

CVCoventryCV1, CV2, CV3, CV4, CV5, CV6, CV7England
KenilworthCV8
AtherstoneCV9
NuneatonCV10, CV11
BedworthCV12
NuneatonCV13
RugbyCV21, CV22, CV23
Leamington SpaCV31, CV32, CV33
WarwickCV34, CV35
Shipston-on-StourCV36
Stratford-upon-AvonCV37
SouthamCV47

CWCreweCW1, CW2, CW3, CW4England
NantwichCW5
TarporleyCW6
WinsfordCW7
NorthwichCW8, CW9
MiddlewichCW10
SandbachCW11
CongletonCW12

[edit] D

AreaPost townDistricts
DADartfordDA1, DA2England
LongfieldDA3
DartfordDA4
BexleyDA5
BexleyheathDA6, DA7
ErithDA8
GreenhitheDA9
SwanscombeDA10
GravesendDA11, DA12, DA13, DA14
SidcupDA15
WellingDA16
BelvedereDA17
ErithDA18

DDDundeeDD1, DD2, DD3, DD4, DD5Scotland
Newport-on-Tay, TayportDD6
CarnoustieDD7
Forfar, KirriemuirDD8
BrechinDD9
MontroseDD10
ArbroathDD11

DEDerbyDE1, DE3England
MatlockDE4
RipleyDE5
AshbourneDE6
IlkestonDE7
SwadlincoteDE11, DE12
Burton upon TrentDE13, DE14, DE15
DerbyDE21, DE22, DE23, DE24
BakewellDE45
AlfretonDE55
BelperDE56
DerbyDE65
DerbyDE72, DE73, DE74
HeanorDE75
BusinessesDE99 (DE99 3GG is Egg Banking plc)

DGDumfriesDG1, DG2Scotland
ThornhillDG3
SanquharDG4
DalbeattieDG5
KirkcudbrightDG6
Castle DouglasDG7
Newton StewartDG8
StranraerDG9
MoffatDG10
LockerbieDG11
AnnanDG12
LangholmDG13
CanonbieDG14
GretnaDG16

DHDurhamDH1, DH6, DH7England
Chester le StreetDH2, DH3
Houghton le SpringDH4, DH5
ConsettDH8
StanleyDH9

DLDarlingtonDL1, DL2, DL3England
ShildonDL4
Newton AycliffeDL5
NorthallertonDL6, DL7
Bedale, Leyburn, HawesDL8
Catterick GarrisonDL9
RichmondDL10, DL11
Barnard CastleDL12
Bishop AucklandDL13, DL14
CrookDL15
SpennymoorDL16
FerryhillDL17

DNDoncasterDN1, DN2, DN3, DN4, DN5, DN6, DN7, DN8, DN9, DN10, DN11, DN12England
GooleDN14
ScunthorpeDN15, DN16, DN17
Barton-on-HumberDN18
Barrow-upon-HumberDN19
BriggDN20
GainsboroughDN21
RetfordDN22
GrimsbyDN31, DN32, DN33, DN34
CleethorpesDN35, DN36, DN37
BarnetbyDN38
UlcebyDN39
ImminghamDN40
GrimsbyDN41

DTDorchesterDT1, DT2England
WeymouthDT3, DT4
Isle of PortlandDT5
BridportDT6
Lyme RegisDT7
BeaminsterDT8
SherborneDT9
Sturminster NewtonDT10
Blandford ForumDT11

DYDudleyDY1, DY2England
SedgleyDY3
TiptonDY4
Brierley HillDY5
KingswinfordDY6
StourbridgeDY7, DY8, DY9
KidderminsterDY10, DY11
BewdleyDY12
Stourport-on-SevernDY13, DY14

[edit] E

AreaPost townDistrictPostal district
ELondonAldgateE1England
LondonBethnal GreenE2
LondonBowE3
LondonChingfordE4
LondonClaptonE5
LondonEast HamE6
LondonForest GateE7
LondonHackneyE8
LondonHomertonE9
LondonLeytonE10
LondonLeytonstoneE11
LondonManor ParkE12
LondonPlaistowE13
LondonPoplarE14
LondonStratfordE15
LondonVictoria DockE16
LondonWalthamstowE17
LondonWoodfordE18

ECLondonClerkenwellEC1England
LondonLiverpool StreetEC2
LondonFenchurch StreetEC3
LondonFleet StreetEC4

AreaPost townDistricts
EH Edinburgh EH1, EH2, EH3, EH4, EH5, EH6, EH7, EH8, EH9, EH10, EH11, EH12, EH13, EH14, EH15, EH16, EH17Scotland
LasswadeEH18
BonnyriggEH19
LoanheadEH20
MusselburghEH21
DalkeithEH22
GorebridgeEH23
RosewellEH24
RoslinEH25
PenicuikEH26
KirknewtonEH27
NewbridgeEH28
KirklistonEH29
South QueensferryEH30
GullaneEH31
Longniddry, PrestonpansEH32
TranentEH33
PencaitlandEH34
OrmistonEH35
HumbieEH36
PathheadEH37
HeriotEH38
North BerwickEH39
East LintonEH40
HaddingtonEH41
DunbarEH42
WalkerburnEH43
InnerleithenEH44
PeeblesEH45
West LintonEH46
BathgateEH47, EH48
LinlithgowEH49
Bo'nessEH51
BroxburnEH52
LivingstonEH53, EH54
West CalderEH55

ENEnfieldEN1, EN2, EN3England
BarnetEN4, EN5
Potters BarEN6
Waltham CrossEN7, EN8
Waltham AbbeyEN9
BroxbourneEN10
HoddesdonEN11

EXExeterEX1, EX2, EX3, EX4, EX5, EX6England
DawlishEX7
ExmouthEX8
Budleigh SaltertonEX9
SidmouthEX10
Ottery St. MaryEX11
SeatonEX12
Axminster, ColytonEX13
HonitonEX14
CullomptonEX15
TivertonEX16
CreditonEX17
ChulmleighEX18
WinkleighEX19
North Tawton, OkehamptonEX20
BeaworthyEX21
HolsworthyEX22
BudeEX23
BarnstapleEX31, EX32
BrauntonEX33
Ilfracombe, WoolacombeEX34
Lynmouth, LyntonEX35
South MoltonEX36
UmberleighEX37
TorringtonEX38
BidefordEX39

[edit] F

AreaPost townDistricts
FKFalkirkFK1, FK2Scotland
GrangemouthFK3
BonnybridgeFK4
LarbertFK5
DennyFK6
StirlingFK7, FK8
Bridge of AllanFK9
Alloa, ClackmannanFK10
MenstrieFK11
AlvaFK12
TillicoultryFK13
DollarFK14
DunblaneFK15
DouneFK16
CallanderFK17
StrathyreFK18
LochearnheadFK19
CrianlarichFK20
KillinFK21

FYBlackpoolFY1, FY2, FY3, FY4England
Thornton-CleveleysFY5
Poulton-le-FyldeFY6
FleetwoodFY7
Lytham St. AnnesFY8

[edit] G

AreaPost townDistricts
GGlasgowG1, G2, G3, G4, G5, G11, G12, G13, G14, G15, G20, G21, G22, G23, G30, G31, G32, G33, G34, G40, G41, G42, G43, G44, G45, G51, G52, G53,Scotland
Giffnock, Thornliebank G46
Old Kilpatrick G60
Bearsden G61
Milngavie G62
Balfron, Blanefield, Drymen, Fintry, Killearn, Strathblane G63
Bishopbriggs, Torrance G64
Kilsyth, Croy G65
Kirkintilloch, Lenzie, Lennoxtown, Milton of Campsie G66
Cumbernauld G67, G68
Ballieston, Moodiesburn, Chryston, Muirhead, Gartcosh G69
Uddingston, Bothwell G71
Cambuslang, Blantyre G72
Rutherglen G73
East Kilbride G74, G75
Clarkston, Carmunnock, Eaglesham, Busby G76
Newton Mearns G77
Barrhead, Neilston, Uplawmoor G78
Clydebank G81
DumbartonG82
Alexandria, ArrocharG83
Helensburgh, GarelochheadG84
Non Geographic G9, G58, G70, G79

GLGloucesterGL1, GL2, GL3, GL4England
StroudGL5, GL6
Cirencester, Fairford, LechladeGL7
TetburyGL8
BadmintonGL9
StonehouseGL10
DursleyGL11
Wootton under EdgeGL12
BerkeleyGL13
Cinderford, Newnham, Westbury-on-SevernGL14
Blakeney, LydneyGL15
ColefordGL16
Drybrook, Lydbrook, RuardeanGL17
Dymock, NewentGL18
Longhope, MitcheldeanGL19
TewkesburyGL20
CheltenhamGL50, GL51, GL53, GL54
Chipping CampdenGL55
Moreton in the MarshGL56

GUGuildfordGU1, GU2, GU3, GU4England
CranleighGU5, GU6
GodalmingGU7, GU8
FarnhamGU9, GU10
AldershotGU11, GU12, GU13
FarnboroughGU14, GU15
CamberleyGU16, GU17
LightwaterGU18
BagshotGU19
WindleshamGU20
WokingGU21, GU22, GU23, GU24
Virginia WaterGU25
HindheadGU26
HaslemereGU27
PetworthGU28
MidhurstGU29
LiphookGU30
PetersfieldGU31, GU32
LissGU33
AltonGU34
Bordon HeathGU35
YateleyGU46
SandhurstGU47
FleetGU50, GU51, GU52, GU53

[edit] H

AreaPost townDistricts
HAHarrowHA1, HA2, HA3England
RuislipHA4
PinnerHA5
NorthwoodHA6
StanmoreHA7
EdgwareHA8
WembleyHA9, HA0

HDHuddersfieldHD1, HD2, HD3, HD4, HD5, HD7, HD8England
BrighouseHD6
HolmfirthHD9

HGHarrogateHG1, HG2, HG3England
RiponHG4
KnaresboroughHG5

HPHemel HempsteadHP1, HP2, HP3England
BerkhamstedHP4
CheshamHP5
AmershamHP6, HP7
Chalfont St. GilesHP8
BeaconsfieldHP9, HP10
High WycombeHP11, HP12, HP13, HP14, HP15
Great MissendenHP16
AylesburyHP17, HP18, HP19, HP20, HP21, HP22
TringHP23

HRHerefordHR1, HR2, HR3, HR4England
KingtonHR5
LeominsterHR6
BromyardHR7
LedburyHR8
Ross-on-WyeHR9

HSStornowayHS1Scotland
Isle of LewisHS2
Isle of HarrisHS3
Isle of ScalpayHS4
LeverburghHS5
Isle of North UistHS6
Isle of BenbeculaHS7
Isle of South UistHS8
Castlebay (Isle of Barra)HS9

HUHullHU1, HU2, HU3, HU4, HU5, HU6, HU7, HU8, HU9, HU10, HU11, HU12England
HessleHU13
North FerribyHU14
BroughHU15
CottinghamHU16, HU20
BeverleyHU17
HornseaHU18
WithernseaHU19

HXHalifaxHX1, HX2, HX3, HX4England
EllandHX5
Sowerby BridgeHX6
Hebden BridgeHX7

<references/>

[edit] I

AreaPost townDistricts
IGIlfordIG1, IG2, IG3, IG4, IG5, IG6England
ChigwellIG7
Woodford GreenIG8
Buckhurst HillIG9
LoughtonIG10
BarkingIG11

IMDouglasIM1, IM2Isle of Man
St. JohnsIM4
DalbyIM5
RamseyIM8
Port ErinIM9

IPIpswichIP1, IP2, IP3, IP4, IP5, IP6, IP7, IP8, IP9, IP10England
FelixstoweIP11
WoodbridgeIP12, IP13
StowmarketIP14
AldeburghIP15
LeistonIP16
SaxmundhamIP17
SouthwoldIP18
HalesworthIP19
HarlestonIP20
DissIP21, IP22
EyeIP23
ThetfordIP24, IP25, IP26
BrandonIP27
Bury St. EdmundsIP28, IP29, IP30, IP31, IP32, IP33

IVInvernessIV1, IV2, IV3, IV4, IV5Scotland
BeaulyIV4
Muir of OrdIV6
MunlochyIV8
AvochIV9
FortroseIV10
CromartyIV11
NairnIV12
TomatinIV13
StrathpefferIV14
DingwallIV15, IV16
AlnessIV17
InvergordonIV18
TainIV19, IV20
GairlochIV21
AchnasheenIV22
GarveIV23
ArdgayIV24
DornochIV25
UllapoolIV26
LairgIV27
RogartIV28
ElginIV30
LossiemouthIV31
FochabersIV32
RothesIV33
CarronIV34
KnockandoIV35
ForresIV35, IV36
KyleIV40
KyleakinIV41
SconserIV48
Breakish, BroadfordIV49
Isle of SkyeIV50
PortreeIV51
PlocktonIV52
Strome FerryIV53
StrathcarronIV54
DunveganIV55
StruanIV56

[edit] J

[edit] K

AreaPost townDistricts
KAKilmarnockKA1, KA2, KA3Scotland
GalstonKA4
MauchlineKA5
AyrKA6, KA7, KA8
PrestwickKA9
TroonKA10
IrvineKA11, KA12
KilwinningKA13
BeithKA14, KA15
NewmilnsKA16
DarvelKA17
CumnockKA18
MayboleKA19
StevenstonKA20
SaltcoatsKA21
ArdrossanKA22
West KilbrideKA23
DalryKA24
KilbirnieKA25
GirvanKA26
BrodickKA27
MillportKA28
LargsKA29, KA30

KTKingston upon ThamesKT1, KT2England
New MaldenKT3
Worcester ParkKT4
SurbitonKT5, KT6
Thames DittonKT7
East MoleseyKT8 0xx, KT8 9xx
West MoleseyKT8 (part)
ChessingtonKT9
EsherKT10
CobhamKT11
Walton-on-ThamesKT12
WeybridgeKT13, KT14, KT15
ChertseyKT16
EpsomKT17, KT18, KT19
TadworthKT20
AshteadKT21
LeatherheadKT22

KWWickKW1, KW2Scotland
LybsterKW3
LatheronKW5
DunbeathKW6
BerriedaleKW7
HelmsdaleKW8
BroraKW9
GolspieKW10
KinbraceKW11
HalkirkKW12
ForsinardKW13
ThursoKW14
KirkwallKW15
StromnessKW16
OrkneyKW17

KYKirkcaldyKY1, KY2Scotland
BurntislandKY3
Cowdenbeath KY4 (part)
Kelty KY4 0xx
LochgellyKY5
GlenrothesKY6, KY7
Leven KY8, KY9
Anstruther KY10
InverkeithingKY11 1xx
DunfermlineKY11 (part), KY12, KY99
KinrossKY13
CuparKY14, KY15
St. AndrewsKY16

[edit] L

AreaPost townDistricts
LLiverpoolL1, L2, L3, L4, L5, L6, L7, L8, L9, L10, L11, L12, L13, L14, L15, L16, L17, L18, L19, L21, L22, L23, L24, L25, L26, L27, L28, L31, L32, L33, L36England
BootleL20, L30
PrescotL34, L35
OrmskirkL37, L38, L39, L40

LALancasterLA1, LA2England
MorecambeLA3, LA4
CarnforthLA5, LA6
MilnthorpeLA7
KendalLA8, LA9
SedberghLA10
Grange over SandsLA11
UlverstonLA12
Barrow in FurnessLA13, LA14
Dalton in FurnessLA15
Askham in FurnessLA16
Kirkby in FurnessLA17
MillomLA18, LA19
Broughton in FurnessLA20
ConistonLA21
AmblesideLA22
WindermereLA23

LDLlandrindod WellsLD1Wales
Builth WellsLD2
BreconLD3
Llangammarch WellsLD4
Llanwrtyd WellsLD5
RhayaderLD6
KnightonLD7
PresteigneLD8

LELeicesterLE1, LE2, LE3, LE4, LE5, LE6, LE7, LE8, LE9, LE19England
HinckleyLE10
LoughboroughLE11, LE12
Melton MowbrayLE13, LE14
OakhamLE15
Market HarboroughLE16
LutterworthLE17
WigstonLE18
Ashby de la ZouchLE65
Coalville, Ibstock, MarkfieldLE67

LLWrexhamLL11, LL12, LL13, LL14Wales
RuthinLL15
DenbighLL16
St. AsaphLL17
RhylLL18
PrestatynLL19
LlangollenLL20
CorwenLL21
AbergeleLL22
BalaLL23
Betws-y-CoedLL24
DolwyddelanLL25
LlanrwstLL26
TrefriwLL27
Colwyn BayLL28, LL29
LlandudnoLL30
Llandudno JunctionLL31
ConwyLL31, LL32
LlanfairfechanLL33
PenmaenmawrLL34
AberdoveyLL35
TywynLL36
FairbourneLL38
ArthogLL39
DolgellauLL40
Blaenau FfestiniogLL41
BarmouthLL42
TalybontLL43
Dyffryn ArdudwyLL44
LlanbedrLL45
HarlechLL46
TalsarnauLL47
PenrhyndeudraethLL48
PorthmadogLL49
GarndolbenmaenLL51
CricciethLL52
PwllheliLL53
CaernarfonLL54, LL55
Port DinorwicLL56
BangorLL57
BeaumarisLL58
Menai BridgeLL59
GaerwenLL60
Llanfair PGLL61
BodorganLL62
TycroesLL63
RhosneigrLL64
HolyheadLL65
RhosgochLL66
Cemaes BayLL67
AmlwchLL68
PenysarnLL69
DulasLL70
LlanerchymeddLL71
MeolfreLL72
MarianglasLL73
TynygonglLL74
PentraethLL75
LlanbedrgochLL76
LlangefniLL77

LNLincolnLN1, LN2, LN3, LN4, LN5, LN6, LN7England
Market RasenLN8
HorncastleLN9
Woodhall SpaLN10
LouthLN11
MablethorpeLN12
AlfordLN13

LSLeedsLS1, LS2, LS3, LS4, LS5, LS6, LS7, LS8, LS8, LS9, LS10, LS11, LS12, LS13, LS14, LS15, LS16, LS17, LS18, LS19, LS26England
GuiseleyLS20
OtleyLS21
WetherbyLS22, LS23
TadcasterLS24
Aberford, South MilfordLS25
MorleyLS27
PudseyLS28
IlkleyLS29

LULutonLU1, LU2, LU3, LU4, LU5England
DunstableLU6
Leighton BuzzardLU7

[edit] M

AreaPost townDistricts
MManchesterM1, M2, M4, M8, M9, M11, M12, M13, M14, M15, M16, M17, M18, M19, M20, M21, M22, M23, M24, M25, M26, M27, M28, M29, M30, M31, M32, M34, M35, M38, M40, M41, M43, M44, M45, M46, M60England
SalfordM3, M5, M6, M7, M50, M60 9xx (6 delivery points)
SaleM33

MERochesterME1, ME2, ME3England
ChathamME4, ME5
SnodlandME6
GillinghamME7, ME8
SittingbourneME9, ME10
QueenboroughME11
SheernessME12
FavershamME13
MaidstoneME14, ME15, ME16, ME17, ME18, ME19, ME20

MKMilton KeynesMK1, MK2, MK3, MK4, MK5, MK6, MK7, MK8, MK9, MK10, MK11, MK12, MK13, MK14, MK15, MK17, MK19England
Newport PagnellMK16
BuckinghamMK18
BedfordMK40, MK41, MK42, MK43, MK44, MK45
OlneyMK46

MLMotherwellML1Scotland
WishawML2
HamiltonML3
BellshillML4
CoatbridgeML5
AirdrieML6
ShottsML7
CarlukeML8
LarkhallML9
StrathavenML10
LanarkML11
BiggarML12

[edit] N

AreaPost townDistrictPostal district
NLondonIslingtonN1England
LondonEast FinchleyN2
LondonFinchleyN3
LondonFinsbury ParkN4
LondonHighburyN5
LondonHighgateN6
LondonHollowayN7
LondonHornseyN8
LondonLower EdmontonN9
LondonMuswell HillN10
LondonNew SouthgateN11
LondonNorth FinchleyN12
LondonPalmers GreenN13
LondonSouthgateN14
LondonSouth TottenhamN15
LondonStoke NewingtonN16
LondonTottenhamN17
LondonUpper EdmontonN18
LondonUpper HollowayN19
LondonWhetstoneN20
LondonWinchmore HillN21
LondonWood GreenN22

AreaPost townDistricts
NENewcastle upon TyneNE1, NE2, NE3, NE4, NE5, NE6, NE7, NE12, NE13, NE14, NE15, NE16, NE17, NE18, NE19, NE20, NE99England
GatesheadNE8, NE9, NE10, NE11
BlaydonNE21
BedlingtonNE22
CramlingtonNE23
BlythNE24
Whitley BayNE25, NE26, NE27
WallsendNE28
North ShieldsNE29, NE30
HebburnNE31
JarrowNE32
South ShieldsNE33, NE34
Boldon CollieryNE35
East BoldonNE36
WashingtonNE37, NE38
Rowlands GillNE39
RytonNE40
WylamNE41
PrudhoeNE42
StocksfieldNE43
Riding MillNE44
CorbridgeNE45
HexhamNE46, NE47, NE48
HaltwhistleNE49
MorpethNE61, NE65
ChoppingtonNE62
AshingtonNE63
NewbigginNE64
AlnwickNE66
ChathillNE67
SeahousesNE68
BamburghNE69
BelfordNE70
WoolerNE71

NGNottinghamNG1, NG2, NG3, NG4, NG5, NG6, NG7, NG8, NG9, NG10, NG11, NG12, NG13, NG14, NG15, NG16England
Sutton in AshfieldNG17
MansfieldNG18, NG19, NG20, NG21
NewarkNG22, NG23, NG24
SouthwellNG25
SleafordNG34
GranthamNG31, NG32, NG33

NNNorthamptonNN1, NN2, NN3, NN4, NN5, NN6, NN7England
WellingboroughNN8, NN9
RushdenNN10
DaventryNN11
TowcesterNN12
BrackleyNN13
KetteringNN14, NN15, NN16
CorbyNN17, NN18

NPNewportNP1, NP10, NP11, NP18, NP19, NP20Wales
PontypoolNP4
AbergavennyNP7
CrickhowellNP8
BlackwoodNP12
AbertilleryNP13
UskNP15
ChepstowNP16
TredegarNP22
Ebbw ValeNP23
New TredegarNP24
MonmouthNP25
CaldicotNP26
CwmbranNP44

NRNorwichNR1, NR2, NR3, NR4, NR5, NR6, NR7, NR8, NR9, NR10, NR11, NR12, NR13, NR14, NR15England
AttleboroughNR16, NR17
WymondhamNR18
DerehamNR19, NR20
FakenhamNR21
WalsinghamNR22
Wells next the SeaNR23
Melton ConstableNR24
HoltNR25
SheringhamNR26
CromerNR27
North WalshamNR28
Great YarmouthNR29, NR30, NR31
LowestoftNR32, NR33
BecclesNR34
BungayNR35

AreaPost townDistrictPostal district
NWLondonCamden TownNW1England
LondonCricklewoodNW2
LondonHampsteadNW3
LondonHendonNW4
LondonKentish TownNW5
LondonKilburnNW6
LondonMill HillNW7
LondonSt John's WoodNW8
LondonThe HydeNW9
LondonWillesdenNW10
LondonGolders GreenNW11

[edit] O

AreaPost townDistricts
OLOldhamOL1, OL2, OL3, OL4, OL5, OL8, OL9England
Ashton under LyneOL6, OL7
HeywoodOL10
RochdaleOL11, OL12, OL16
BacupOL13
TodmordenOL14
LittleboroughOL15

OXOxfordOX1, OX2, OX3, OX4, OX33, OX44England
KidlingtonOX5
LauntonOX6
Chipping NortonOX7
WitneyOX8, OX28, OX29
ThameOX9
WallingfordOX10
DidcotOX11
WantageOX12
AbingdonOX13, OX14
BanburyOX15, OX16, OX17
BurfordOX18
BicesterOX25, OX26, OX27

[edit] P

AreaPost townDistricts
PAPaisleyPA1, PA2, PA3 (part)Scotland
LinwoodPA3 (part)
RenfrewPA4
JohnstonePA5, PA10
BishoptonPA6, PA7
ErskinePA8
Bridge of WeirPA11
LochwinnochPA12
KilmacolmPA13
Port GlasgowPA14
GreenockPA15, PA16
SkelmorliePA17
Wemyss BayPA18
GourockPA19
Isle of ButePA20
TighnabruaichPA21
ColintraivePA22
DunoonPA23
LochgoilheadPA24
CairndowPA26, PA27
CampbelltownPA28
TarbertPA29
ArdrishaigPA30
LochgilpheadPA31
InverarayPA32
DalmallyPA33
ObanPA34
TaynuiltPA35
Bridge of OrchyPA36
ConnelPA37
AppinPA38
BallachulishPA39
KinlochlevenPA40
Isle of GighaPA41
Port Ellen, Isle of IslayPA42
Bowmore, Isle of IslayPA43
Bridgend, Isle of IslayPA44
Ballygrant, Isle of IslayPA45
Port Askaig, Isle of IslayPA46
Portnahaven, Isle of IslayPA47
Port Charlotte, Isle of IslayPA48
Bruichladdich, Isle of IslayPA49
Isle of JuraPA60
Isle of ColonsayPA61
Isle of MullPA62, PA63, PA64, PA65, PA66, PA67, PA68, PA69, PA70, PA71, PA72, PA73, PA74, PA75
Isle of IonaPA76
Isle of TireePA77
Isle of CollPA78

PEPeterboroughPE1, PE2, PE3, PE4, PE5, PE6, PE7, PE8England
StamfordPE9
BournePE10
SpaldingPE11, PE12
WisbechPE13, PE14
MarchPE15
ChatterisPE16
St. NeotsPE19
BostonPE20, PE21, PE22
SpilsbyPE23
SkegnessPE24, PE25
HuntingdonPE26, PE28, PE29
St. IvesPE27
King's LynnPE30, PE31, PE32, PE33, PE34
SandringhamPE35
HunstantonPE36
SwaffhamPE37
Downham MarketPE38

PHPerthPH1, PH2, PH3, PH14Scotland
CrieffPH6, PH7
DunkeldPH8
BlairgowriePH10, PH11, PH12
Coupar AngusPH13
AberfeldyPH15
PitlochryPH16
RannochPH17
DalwhinniePH19
NewtonmorePH20
KingussiePH21
AviemorePH22
Carr BridgePH23
AlythPH24
Boat of GartenPH24
Nethy BridgePH25
Grantown-on-SpeyPH26
CorrourPH30
Roy BridgePH31
Fort AugustusPH32
Fort WilliamPH33
InvergarryPH35
TobermoryPH36
GlenfinnanPH37
LochailortPH38
MallaigPH40, PH41
Isle of EiggPH42
Isle of RhumPH43
Isle of CannaPH44

PLPlymouthPL1, PL2, PL3, PL4, PL5, PL6, PL7, PL8, PL9, PL10England
TorpointPL11
SaltashPL12
LooePL13
LiskeardPL14
LauncestonPL15
LiftonPL16
CallingtonPL17
Calstock, GunnislakePL18
TavistockPL19
YelvertonPL20
IvybridgePL21
Camelford, LostwithielPL22
FoweyPL23
ParPL24
St. AustellPL25, PL26
WadebridgePL27
PadstowPL28
Port IsaacPL29
BodminPL30, PL31
DelabolePL33
TintagelPL34
BoscastlePL35

POPortsmouthPO1, PO2, PO3, PO6England
SouthseaPO4, PO5
WaterloovillePO7, PO8
Havant, Rowlands CastlePO9
EmsworthPO10
Hayling IslandPO11
GosportPO12
Lee-on-SolentPO13
FarehamPO14, PO15, PO16, PO17
Chichester, West SussexPO18, PO19, PO20
Bognor RegisPO21, PO22
NewportPO30
CowesPO31
East CowesPO32
RydePO33
SeaviewPO34
BembridgePO35
SandownPO36
ShanklinPO37
VentnorPO38
Totland BayPO39
FreshwaterPO40
YarmouthPO41

PRPrestonPR1, PR2, PR3, PR4, PR5England
ChorleyPR6, PR7
SouthportPR8, PR9
LeylandPR25, PR26

[edit] R

AreaPost townDistricts
RGReadingRG1, RG2, RG4, RG5, RG6, RG7, RG8, RG10, RG11, RG30, RG31England
Henley-on-ThamesRG9
BracknellRG12
NewburyRG13, RG14, RG15, RG16, RG20
HungerfordRG17
ThatchamRG18, RG19
BasingstokeRG21, RG22, RG23, RG24, RG25, RG27
TadleyRG26
WhitchurchRG28
WokinghamRG40, RG41
CrowthorneRG45

RHRedhillRH1England
ReigateRH2
BetchworthRH3
DorkingRH4, RH5
HorleyRH6
LingfieldRH7
OxtedRH8
GodstoneRH9
CrawleyRH10, RH11, RH12
HorshamRH13
BillingshurstRH14
Burgess HillRH15
Haywards HeathRH16, RH17
Forest RowRH18
East GrinsteadRH19
PulboroughRH20

RMRomfordRM1, RM2, RM3, RM4, RM5, RM6, RM7England
DagenhamRM8, RM9, RM10
HornchurchRM11, RM12
RainhamRM13
UpminsterRM14
South OckendonRM15
GraysRM16, RM17, RM20
TilburyRM18
PurfleetRM19

[edit] S

AreaPost townDistricts
SSheffieldS1, S2, S3, S4, S5, S6, S7, S8, S9, S10, S11, S12, S13, S14, S15, S16, S17, S19, S20, S21, S22, S23, S24, S25, S26, S27, S28, S29, S30, S31, S32, S33, S34, S35, S36England
DronfieldS18
ChesterfieldS40, S41, S42, S43, S44, S45
RotherhamS60, S61, S62, S63 … S65, S66
MexboroughS64
BarnsleyS70, S71, S72, S73, S74, S75
WorksopS80, S81

SASwanseaSA1, SA2, SA3, SA4, SA5, SA6, SA7, SA8, SA9Wales
NeathSA10, SA11
Port TalbotSA12, SA13
LlanelliSA14, SA15
Burry PortSA16
KidwellySA17
AmmanfordSA18
LlanwrdaSA19
LlandeiloSA19
LlandoverySA20
CarmarthenSA31, SA32, SA33
WhitlandSA34
LlanfyrgochSA35
GloyneSA36
BoncathSA37
Newcastle EmlynSA38
PencaderSA39
LlanybydderSA40
CrymychSA41
NewportSA42
CardiganSA43
LlandysulSA44
New QuaySA45
AberaeronSA46
LlanarthSA47
LampeterSA48
HaverfordwestSA61, SA62
Clarbeston RoadSA63
GoodwickSA64
Ferryside, FishguardSA65
ClynderwenSA66
NarberthSA67
KilgettySA68
SaundersfootSA69
TenbySA70
PembrokeSA71
Pembroke DockSA72
Milford HavenSA73

AreaPost townDistrictPostal district
SELondonWaterlooSE1England
LondonAbbey WoodSE2
LondonBlackheathSE3
LondonBrockleySE4
LondonCamberwellSE5
LondonCatfordSE6
LondonCharltonSE7
LondonDeptfordSE8
LondonElthamSE9
LondonGreenwichSE10
LondonKenningtonSE11
LondonLeeSE12
LondonLewishamSE13
LondonNew CrossSE14
LondonPeckhamSE15
LondonRotherhitheSE16
LondonWalworthSE17
LondonWoolwichSE18
LondonUpper NorwoodSE19
LondonAnerleySE20
LondonDulwichSE21
LondonEast DulwichSE22
LondonForest HillSE23
LondonHerne HillSE24
LondonSouth NorwoodSE25
LondonSydenhamSE26
LondonWest NorwoodSE27
LondonThamesmeadSE28

AreaPost townDistricts
SGStevenageSG1, SG2England
KnebworthSG3
HitchinSG4, SG5
LetchworthSG6
BaldockSG7
RoystonSG8
BuntingfordSG9
Much HadhamSG10
WareSG11, SG12
HertfordSG13, SG14
ArleseySG15
HenlowSG16
SheffordSG17
BiggleswadeSG18
SandySG19

SKStockportSK1, SK2, SK3, SK4, SK5, SK6, SK7 … SK12England
CheadleSK8
Alderley Edge, WilmslowSK9
MacclesfieldSK10, SK11
GlossopSK13
HydeSK14
StalybridgeSK15
DukinfieldSK16
BuxtonSK17

SLIverSL0England
SloughSL1, SL2, SL3
WindsorSL4
AscotSL5
MaidenheadSL6
MarlowSL7
Bourne EndSL8
Gerrards CrossSL9

SMSuttonSM1, SM2, SM3England
MordenSM4
CarshaltonSM5
WallingtonSM6
BansteadSM7

SNSwindonSN1, SN2, SN3, SN4, SN5, SN6, SN25, SN26England
FaringdonSN7
MarlboroughSN8
Pewsey, TidworthSN9
DevizesSN10
CalneSN11
MelkshamSN12
CorshamSN13
ChippenhamSN14, SN15
MalmesburySN16

SOSouthamptonSO14, SO15, SO16, SO17, SO18, SO19, SO30, SO31, SO40 England
StockbridgeSO20
WinchesterSO21, SO22, SO23
AlresfordSO24
LymingtonSO41
BrockenhurstSO42
LyndhurstSO43
HytheSO45
EastleighSO50, SO53
RomseySO51, SO52

SPSalisburySP1, SP2, SP3, SP4, SP5England
FordingbridgeSP6
ShaftesburySP7
GillinghamSP8
AndoverSP10, SP11

SRSunderlandSR1, SR2, SR3, SR4, SR5, SR6England
SeahamSR7
PeterleeSR8

SSWestcliff-on-SeaSS0England
SouthendSS1, SS2, SS3
RochfordSS4
HockleySS5
RayleighSS6
BenfleetSS7
Canvey IslandSS8
Leigh-on-SeaSS9
WickfordSS11, SS12
BasildonSS13, SS14, SS15, SS16
Stanford-le-HopeSS17

STStoke-on-TrentST1, ST2, ST3, ST4 … ST6, ST7, ST8, ST9, ST10, ST11, ST12England
Newcastle-under-LymeST5
LeekST13
UttoxeterST14
StoneST15
StaffordST16, ST17, ST18, ST19, ST20, ST21

AreaPost townDistrictPostal district
SWLondonWestminsterSW1England
LondonBrixtonSW2
LondonChelseaSW3
LondonClaphamSW4
LondonEarls CourtSW5
LondonFulhamSW6
LondonKnightsbridgeSW7
LondonNine ElmsSW8
LondonStockwellSW9
LondonWest BromptonSW10
LondonBatterseaSW11
LondonBalhamSW12
LondonBarnesSW13
LondonMortlakeSW14
LondonPutneySW15
LondonStreathamSW16
LondonTootingSW17
LondonWandsworthSW18
LondonWimbledonSW19
LondonWest WimbledonSW20

AreaPost townDistricts
SYShrewsburySY1, SY2, SY3, SY4, SY5England
Church StrettonSY6
Bucknall, Craven Arms, Lydbury NorthSY7
LudlowSY8
Bishops CastleSY9
OswestrySY10, SY11
EllesmereSY12
WhitchurchSY13
MalpasSY14
MontgomerySY15Wales
NewtownSY16
Caersws, LlandinamSY17
LlanidloesSY18
LlanbrynmairSY19
MachynllethSY20
WelshpoolSY21
Llanfechain, Llanfyllin, Llansantffraid, Llanymynech, MeifodSY22
Aberystwyth, Llanon, LlanhystydSY23
Borth, Bow Street, TalybontSY24
Tregaron, Ystrad MeurigSY25

[edit] T

AreaPost townDistricts
TATauntonTA1, TA2, TA3, TA4, TA5England
BridgwaterTA6, TA7
Burnham-on-SeaTA8
HighbridgeTA9
LangportTA10
SomertonTA11
MartockTA12
South PethertonTA13
Stoke sub HamdonTA14
MontacuteTA15
MerriottTA16
Hinton St GeorgeTA17
CrewkerneTA18
IlminsterTA19
ChardTA20
WellingtonTA21
DulvertonTA22
WatchetTA23
MineheadTA24

TDGalashielsTD1Scotland
LauderTD2
GordonTD3
EarlstonTD4
KelsoTD5
MelroseTD6
SelkirkTD7
JedburghTD8
Hawick, NewcastletonTD9
DunsTD10, TD11
CockburnspathTD13
EyemouthTD14
Coldstream, Cornhill-on-Tweed, MindrumTD12
Berwick-upon-TweedTD15England

TFTelfordTF1, TF2, TF3, TF4, TF5, TF6, TF7, TF8England
Market DraytonTF9
NewportTF10
ShifnalTF11
BroseleyTF12
Much WenlockTF13

TNTunbridge WellsTN1, TN2, TN3, TN4England
WadhurstTN5
CrowboroughTN6
HartfieldTN7
EdenbridgeTN8
TonbridgeTN9, TN10, TN11, TN12
SevenoaksTN13, TN14, TN15
WesterhamTN16
CranbrookTN17, TN18
EtchinghamTN19
MayfieldTN20
HeathfieldTN21
UckfieldTN22
AshfordTN23, TN24, TN25, TN26, TN27
New RomneyTN28
Romney MarshTN29
TenterdenTN30
RyeTN31
RobertsbridgeTN32
BattleTN33
HastingsTN34, TN35
WinchelseaTN36
St. LeonardsTN37, TN38
BexhillTN39, TN40

TQTorquayTQ1, TQ2England
PaigntonTQ3, TQ4
BrixhamTQ5
DartmouthTQ6
KingsbridgeTQ7
SalcombeTQ8
TotnesTQ9
South BrentTQ10
BuckfastleighTQ11
Newton AbbotTQ12, TQ13
TeignmouthTQ14

TRTruroTR1, TR2, TR3, TR4England
St. AgnesTR5
PerranporthTR6
NewquayTR7, TR8
St. ColumbTR9
PenrynTR10
FalmouthTR11
HelstonTR12, TR13
CamborneTR14
RedruthTR15, TR16
MarazionTR17
PenzanceTR18, TR19, TR20
St Mary'sTR21
St AgnesTR22
BryherTR23
TrescoTR24
St Martin'sTR25
St IvesTR26
HayleTR27

TSMiddlesbroughTS1, TS2, TS3, TS4, TS5, TS6, TS7, TS8, TS9England
RedcarTS10, TS11
SaltburnTS12, TS13
GuisboroughTS14
YarmTS15
Stockton-on-TeesTS16, TS17, TS18, TS19, TS20, TS21
BillinghamTS22, TS23
HartlepoolTS24, TS25, TS26, TS27
WingateTS28
Trimdon StationTS29

AreaPost townDistricts
TWTwickenhamTW1, TW2England
HounslowTW3, TW4, TW5
HounslowTW6
IsleworthTW7
BrentfordTW8
RichmondTW9, TW10
TeddingtonTW11
HamptonTW12
FelthamTW13, TW14
Ashford, SurreyTW15
Sunbury-on-ThamesTW16
SheppertonTW17
StainesTW18, TW19
EghamTW20

[edit] U

AreaPost townDistricts
UBSouthallUB1, UB2England
HayesUB3, UB4
NortholtUB5
GreenfordUB6
West DraytonUB7
UxbridgeUB8, UB9, UB10

[edit] W

AreaPost townDistrictPostal district
WLondonMayfair, SohoW1England
LondonPaddingtonW2
LondonActonW3
LondonChiswickW4
LondonEalingW5
LondonHammersmithW6
LondonHanwellW7
LondonKensingtonW8
LondonMaida ValeW9
LondonNorth KensingtonW10
LondonNotting HillW11
LondonShepherd's BushW12
LondonWest EalingW13
LondonWest KensingtonW14

AreaPost townDistricts
WAWarringtonWA1, WA2, WA3, WA4, WA5, WA6England
Golborne/LowtonWA3
RuncornWA7
WidnesWA8
St HelensWA9, WA10, WA11
Newton le WillowsWA12
LymmWA13
AltrinchamWA14, WA15
KnutsfordWA16

AreaPost townDistrictPostal district
WCLondonHolbornWC1England
LondonStrandWC2

AreaPost townDistricts
WDWatfordWD17, WD18, WD19, WD24, WD25England
RickmansworthWD3
Kings LangleyWD4
Abbots LangleyWD5
BorehamwoodWD6
RadlettWD7
BusheyWD23

WFWakefieldWF1, WF2, WF3, WF4England
OssettWF5
NormantonWF6
PontefractWF7, WF8, WF9
CastlefordWF10
KnottingleyWF11
DewsburyWF12, WF13
MirfieldWF14
LiversedgeWF15
HeckmondwikeWF16
BatleyWF17

WNWiganWN1, WN2, WN3, WN4, WN5, WN6England
Ashton in MakerfieldWN4
LeighWN7
SkelmersdaleWN8

WRWorcesterWR1, WR2, WR3, WR4, WR5, WR6, WR7, WR8England
DroitwichWR9
PershoreWR10
EveshamWR11
BroadwayWR12
MalvernWR13, WR14
Tenbury WellsWR15

WSWalsallWS1, WS2, WS3, WS4, WS5, WS6, WS7, WS8, WS9England
WednesburyWS10
CannockWS11, WS12
LichfieldWS13, WS14
RugeleyWS15

WVWolverhamptonWV1, WV2, WV3, WV4, WV5, WV6, WV7, WV8, WV8, WV9, WV10, WV11England
WillenhallWV12, WV13
BilstonWV14
BridgnorthWV15, WV16

[edit] Y

AreaPost townDistricts
YOYorkYO1, YO2, YO3, YO4, YO5, YO6, YO10, YO19, YO23, YO24, YO26, YO31, YO32England
ThirskYO7
SelbyYO8
ScarboroughYO11, YO12, YO13
FileyYO14
BridlingtonYO15, YO16
MaltonYO17
PickeringYO18
WhitbyYO21, YO22
DriffieldYO25
Full SuttonYO41
MillingtonYO42
Market WeigtonYO43
BoroughbridgeYO51
SkewsbyYO60
Linton on-SwaleYO61
Thorpe HallYO62

[edit] Z

AreaPost townDistricts
ZELerwickZE1Scotland
ShetlandZE2, ZE3

[edit] See also

[edit] External links

List of postal districts in the United Kingdom

Views
Personal tools
what is world wizzy?
  • World Wizzy is a static snapshot taken of Wikipedia in early 2007. It cannot be edited and is online for historic & educational purposes only.